RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SUR-NGP SUPERFAST SPECIAL (02113) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SUR-NGP SUPERFAST SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 02113
Advertisement

02113 Sur-ngp Superfast Special is a -- (--) which is running between Solapur Jn (SUR) and Nagpur (NGP). Sur-ngp Superfast Special covers total journey of 1002 kilometers. At 13:00 it departs from Solapur Jn and at 05:15 it arrives at Nagpur. 02113 Sur-ngp Superfast Special has total 14 stopping station like AHMADNAGAR (ANG), MANMAD JN (MMR), AKOLA JN (AK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02113 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SUR-NGP SUPERFAST SPECIAL
  • 2nd January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 62 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1002Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

SUR-NGP SUPERFAST SPECIAL - 02113 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURDUVADI
  • Arrival 13:58
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 272 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELAPUR
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 339 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 383 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 425 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 609 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHEGAON
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 711 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 00:52
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 749 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 02:27
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 827 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHAMANGAON
  • Arrival 03:02
  • Departure 03:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 873 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:43
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 923 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1002 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SUR-NGP SUPERFAST SPECIAL depart from SOLAPUR JN Railway Station?

SUR-NGP SUPERFAST SPECIAL (02113) departs from SOLAPUR JN Railway Station at 13:00.

How much time SUR-NGP SUPERFAST SPECIAL take to reach NAGPUR Railway Station?

SUR-NGP SUPERFAST SPECIAL reach on day 3 to NAGPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of SUR-NGP SUPERFAST SPECIAL at NAGPUR Railway Station is 05:15.

Distance covered by SUR-NGP SUPERFAST SPECIAL?

SUR-NGP SUPERFAST SPECIAL covers 1002 km to reach NAGPUR Railway Station at average speed of 62 km/hr. SUR-NGP SUPERFAST SPECIAL passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on