RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

STP GKP EXPRESS (15010) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • STP GKP EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15010
Advertisement

15010 Stp Gkp Express is a -- (--) which is running between Sitapur (STP) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). Stp Gkp Express covers total journey of 434 kilometers. At 19:30 it departs from Sitapur and at 07:20 it arrives at Gorakhpur Jn. 15010 Stp Gkp Express has total 22 stopping station like BADSHAHNAGAR (BNZ), JHARKHANDI (JKNI), NAUGARH (NUH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15010 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the STP GKP EXPRESS
  • 22nd May
  • RT
  • 21st May
  • 1 Hr 10 Min
  • 20th May
  • 32 Min
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 37 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 434Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

STP GKP EXPRESS - 15010 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SITAPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIDHAULI
  • Arrival 20:12
  • Departure 20:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW CITY
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AISHBAGH
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NE
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADSHAHNAGAR
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOMATI NAGAR
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALRAMPUR
  • Arrival 02:11
  • Departure 02:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 253 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHARKHANDI
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 256 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TULSIPUR
  • Arrival 02:53
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 283 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PACHPERWA
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 306 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARHNI
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 321 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHOHRATGARH
  • Arrival 04:06
  • Departure 04:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAUGARH
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 362 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations USKA BAZAR
  • Arrival 04:44
  • Departure 04:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 371 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAND NAGAR
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 393 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CAMPIERGANJ
  • Arrival 06:02
  • Departure 06:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 401 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PEPPEGANJ
  • Arrival 06:19
  • Departure 06:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 412 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANIRAM
  • Arrival 06:34
  • Departure 06:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 424 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 434 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time STP GKP EXPRESS depart from SITAPUR Railway Station?

STP GKP EXPRESS (15010) departs from SITAPUR Railway Station at 19:30.

How much time STP GKP EXPRESS take to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

STP GKP EXPRESS reach on day 3 to GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of STP GKP EXPRESS at GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station is 07:20.

Distance covered by STP GKP EXPRESS?

STP GKP EXPRESS covers 434 km to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. STP GKP EXPRESS passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on