RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

STP GKP EXPRESS (15010) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • STP GKP EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15010
Advertisement

15010 Stp Gkp Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Gomati Nagar (GTNR) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). Stp Gkp Express covers total journey of 329 kilometers. At 23:20 it departs from Gomati Nagar and at 07:20 it arrives at Gorakhpur Jn. 15010 Stp Gkp Express has total 16 stopping station like JHARKHANDI (JKNI), SHOHRATGARH (SOT), CAMPIERGANJ (CM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15010 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the STP GKP EXPRESS
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • 20 Min
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 329Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

STP GKP EXPRESS - 15010 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GOMATI NAGAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALRAMPUR
  • Arrival 02:11
  • Departure 02:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHARKHANDI
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TULSIPUR
  • Arrival 02:53
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PACHPERWA
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARHNI
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHOHRATGARH
  • Arrival 04:04
  • Departure 04:08
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 238 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAUGARH
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 256 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations USKA BAZAR
  • Arrival 04:44
  • Departure 04:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 266 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND NAGAR
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 287 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CAMPIERGANJ
  • Arrival 06:02
  • Departure 06:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PEPPEGANJ
  • Arrival 06:19
  • Departure 06:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANIRAM
  • Arrival 06:34
  • Departure 06:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 318 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 329 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time STP GKP EXPRESS depart from GOMATI NAGAR Railway Station?

STP GKP EXPRESS (15010) departs from GOMATI NAGAR Railway Station at 23:20.

How much time STP GKP EXPRESS take to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

STP GKP EXPRESS reach on day 2 to GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of STP GKP EXPRESS at GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station is 07:20.

Distance covered by STP GKP EXPRESS?

STP GKP EXPRESS covers 329 km to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. STP GKP EXPRESS passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on