RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

STP GKP EXPRESS (15010) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • STP GKP EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15010
Advertisement

15010 Stp Gkp Express is a -- (--) which is running between Lakhimpur (LMP) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). Stp Gkp Express covers total journey of 485 kilometers. At 18:20 it departs from Lakhimpur and at 07:20 it arrives at Gorakhpur Jn. 15010 Stp Gkp Express has total 24 stopping station like LUCKNOW NE (LJN), JHARKHANDI (JKNI), USKA BAZAR (UB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15010 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the STP GKP EXPRESS
  • 18th October
  • RT
  • 17th October
  • RT
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 485Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

STP GKP EXPRESS - 15010 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LAKHIMPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARGAON
  • Arrival 18:44
  • Departure 18:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SITAPUR
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIDHAULI
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW CITY
  • Arrival 21:26
  • Departure 21:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AISHBAGH
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NE
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADSHAHNAGAR
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOMATI NAGAR
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 263 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALRAMPUR
  • Arrival 02:11
  • Departure 02:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 303 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHARKHANDI
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 306 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TULSIPUR
  • Arrival 02:53
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 333 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PACHPERWA
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 356 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARHNI
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 371 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHOHRATGARH
  • Arrival 04:04
  • Departure 04:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 393 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAUGARH
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 412 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations USKA BAZAR
  • Arrival 04:51
  • Departure 04:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 421 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAND NAGAR
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 443 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CAMPIERGANJ
  • Arrival 06:02
  • Departure 06:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 451 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PEPPEGANJ
  • Arrival 06:19
  • Departure 06:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 462 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANIRAM
  • Arrival 06:34
  • Departure 06:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 474 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 485 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time STP GKP EXPRESS depart from LAKHIMPUR Railway Station?

STP GKP EXPRESS (15010) departs from LAKHIMPUR Railway Station at 18:20.

How much time STP GKP EXPRESS take to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

STP GKP EXPRESS reach on day 3 to GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of STP GKP EXPRESS at GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station is 07:20.

Distance covered by STP GKP EXPRESS?

STP GKP EXPRESS covers 485 km to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. STP GKP EXPRESS passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on