RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SRC-SCL SPECIAL (08960) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SRC-SCL SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 08960
Advertisement

08960 Src-scl Special is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Santragachi Jn (SRC) and Silchar (SCL). Src-scl Special covers total journey of 1355 kilometers. At 10:30 it departs from Santragachi Jn and at 17:15 it arrives at Silchar. 08960 Src-scl Special has total 22 stopping station like KISHANGANJ (KNE), KOKRAJHAR (KOJ), GUWAHATI (GHY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08960 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SRC-SCL SPECIAL
  • 20th December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1355Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 30 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

SRC-SCL SPECIAL - 08960 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOLPUR S NIKTN
  • Arrival 13:18
  • Departure 13:23
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 14:26
  • Departure 14:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 16:14
  • Departure 16:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 476 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 563 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHUPGURI
  • Arrival 23:02
  • Departure 23:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 629 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure 23:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 690 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 00:18
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 708 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 01:17
  • Departure 01:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 786 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 02:09
  • Departure 02:14
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 818 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARPETA ROAD
  • Arrival 02:48
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 862 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 927 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 968 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 974 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOJAI
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1110 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1155 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAIBONG
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1219 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW HAFLONG
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1254 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADARPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1325 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SILCHAR
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1355 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SRC-SCL SPECIAL depart from SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station?

SRC-SCL SPECIAL (08960) departs from SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station at 10:30.

How much time SRC-SCL SPECIAL take to reach SILCHAR Railway Station?

SRC-SCL SPECIAL reach on day 2 to SILCHAR Railway Station. The arrival time of SRC-SCL SPECIAL at SILCHAR Railway Station is 17:15.

Distance covered by SRC-SCL SPECIAL?

SRC-SCL SPECIAL covers 1355 km to reach SILCHAR Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. SRC-SCL SPECIAL passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on