RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SRC SBC SF SPL (02502) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SRC SBC SF SPL
  • Number
  • 02502
Advertisement

02502 Src Sbc Sf Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Santragachi Jn (SRC) and Ksr Bengaluru (SBC). Src Sbc Sf Spl covers total journey of 2013 kilometers. At 01:05 it departs from Santragachi Jn and at 11:30 it arrives at Ksr Bengaluru. 02502 Src Sbc Sf Spl has total 19 stopping station like BHUBANESWAR (BBS), VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP), NELLORE (NLR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02502 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2013Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 34 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

SRC SBC SF SPL - 02502 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 228 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 07:06
  • Departure 07:11
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 402 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 429 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 448 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 594 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 810 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 871 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1072 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1222 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 23:39
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1360 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 00:59
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1476 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1651 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1781 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1865 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1999 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2009 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2013 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SRC SBC SF SPL depart from SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station?

SRC SBC SF SPL (02502) departs from SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station at 01:05.

How much time SRC SBC SF SPL take to reach KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

SRC SBC SF SPL reach on day 2 to KSR BENGALURU Railway Station. The arrival time of SRC SBC SF SPL at KSR BENGALURU Railway Station is 11:30.

Distance covered by SRC SBC SF SPL?

SRC SBC SF SPL covers 2013 km to reach KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. SRC SBC SF SPL passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on