RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SRC HUMSAFAR (20821) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SRC HUMSAFAR
  • Number
  • 20821
Advertisement

20821 Src Humsafar is a -- (--) which is running between Pune Jn (PUNE) and Santragachi Jn (SRC). Src Humsafar covers total journey of 2064 kilometers. At 10:30 it departs from Pune Jn and at 18:15 it arrives at Santragachi Jn. 20821 Src Humsafar has total 15 stopping station like BHUSAVAL JN (BSL), DURG (DURG), JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 20821 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SRC HUMSAFAR
  • 17th June
  • 2 Hr 38 Min
  • 10th June
  • 6 Hr 58 Min
  • 3rd June
  • RT
  • 27th May
  • RT
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 13th May
  • RT
  • 6th May
  • RT
  • 29th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 66 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2064Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 31 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

SRC HUMSAFAR - 20821 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 13:57
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 548 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 941 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 03:09
  • Departure 03:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1070 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 04:56
  • Departure 05:01
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1206 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1243 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1353 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 10:23
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1557 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1658 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAKRADHARPUR
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1759 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1822 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1956 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2064 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SRC HUMSAFAR depart from PUNE JN Railway Station?

SRC HUMSAFAR (20821) departs from PUNE JN Railway Station at 10:30.

How much time SRC HUMSAFAR take to reach SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station?

SRC HUMSAFAR reach on day 3 to SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SRC HUMSAFAR at SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station is 18:15.

Distance covered by SRC HUMSAFAR?

SRC HUMSAFAR covers 2064 km to reach SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station at average speed of 66 km/hr. SRC HUMSAFAR passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on