RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SRC CSMT SF SPL (01124) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SRC CSMT SF SPL
  • Number
  • 01124
Advertisement

01124 Src Csmt Sf Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Santragachi Jn (SRC) and C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT). Src Csmt Sf Spl covers total journey of 1961 kilometers. At 06:40 it departs from Santragachi Jn and at 15:25 it arrives at C Shivaji Mah T. 01124 Src Csmt Sf Spl has total 21 stopping station like JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG), GONDIA JN (G), BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01124 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1961Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

SRC CSMT SF SPL - 01124 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKRADHARPUR
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 15:13
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 507 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAIGARH
  • Arrival 16:08
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 581 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 714 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 824 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 861 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 995 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1125 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 02:37
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1204 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 03:57
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1299 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 04:58
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1378 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1517 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 10:02
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1774 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1825 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 13:42
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1908 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 14:42
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1953 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1961 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SRC CSMT SF SPL depart from SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station?

SRC CSMT SF SPL (01124) departs from SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station at 06:40.

How much time SRC CSMT SF SPL take to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

SRC CSMT SF SPL reach on day 2 to C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station. The arrival time of SRC CSMT SF SPL at C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station is 15:25.

Distance covered by SRC CSMT SF SPL?

SRC CSMT SF SPL covers 1961 km to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. SRC CSMT SF SPL passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on