RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SRC BJU SPL (08019) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SRC BJU SPL
  • Number
  • 08019
Advertisement

08019 Src Bju Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Santragachi Jn (SRC) and Barauni Jn (BJU). Src Bju Spl covers total journey of 657 kilometers. At 15:30 it departs from Santragachi Jn and at 09:30 it arrives at Barauni Jn. 08019 Src Bju Spl has total 15 stopping station like CHANDIL JN (CNI), ASANSOL JN (ASN), JASIDIH JN (JSME) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08019 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 37 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 657Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 18 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

SRC BJU SPL - 08019 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 246 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDIL JN
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 282 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PURULIA JN
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOYCHANDI PAHAR
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 375 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 412 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 437 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 493 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 03:54
  • Departure 03:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 523 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 566 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMUI
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 592 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 620 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARHIYA
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 637 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 657 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SRC BJU SPL depart from SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station?

SRC BJU SPL (08019) departs from SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station at 15:30.

How much time SRC BJU SPL take to reach BARAUNI JN Railway Station?

SRC BJU SPL reach on day 2 to BARAUNI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SRC BJU SPL at BARAUNI JN Railway Station is 09:30.

Distance covered by SRC BJU SPL?

SRC BJU SPL covers 657 km to reach BARAUNI JN Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. SRC BJU SPL passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on