RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SHM-PURI RATHAYATRA SPL (08015) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SHM-PURI RATHAYATRA SPL
  • Number
  • 08015
Advertisement

08015 Shm-puri Rathayatra Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Shalimar (SHM) and Puri (PURI). Shm-puri Rathayatra Spl covers total journey of 524 kilometers. At 23:55 it departs from Shalimar and at 10:15 it arrives at Puri. 08015 Shm-puri Rathayatra Spl has total 10 stopping station like KHARAGPUR JN (KGP), BHADRAKH (BHC), BHUBANESWAR (BBS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08015 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SHM-PURI RATHAYATRA SPL
  • 11th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 524Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

SHM-PURI RATHAYATRA SPL - 08015 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SHALIMAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 234 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 339 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 461 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 480 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAKHI GOPAL
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 507 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 524 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SHM-PURI RATHAYATRA SPL depart from SHALIMAR Railway Station?

SHM-PURI RATHAYATRA SPL (08015) departs from SHALIMAR Railway Station at 23:55.

How much time SHM-PURI RATHAYATRA SPL take to reach PURI Railway Station?

SHM-PURI RATHAYATRA SPL reach on day 2 to PURI Railway Station. The arrival time of SHM-PURI RATHAYATRA SPL at PURI Railway Station is 10:15.

Distance covered by SHM-PURI RATHAYATRA SPL?

SHM-PURI RATHAYATRA SPL covers 524 km to reach PURI Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. SHM-PURI RATHAYATRA SPL passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on