RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SHM JAT SF SPL (02837) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SHM JAT SF SPL
  • Number
  • 02837
Advertisement

02837 Shm Jat Sf Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Shalimar (SHM) and Jammu Tawi (JAT). Shm Jat Sf Spl covers total journey of 1978 kilometers. At 23:30 it departs from Shalimar and at 10:40 it arrives at Jammu Tawi. 02837 Shm Jat Sf Spl has total 19 stopping station like DHANBAD JN (DHN), MUGHAL SARAI JN (MGS), MORADABAD (MB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02837 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1978Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 35 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

SHM JAT SF SPL - 02837 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SHALIMAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 01:57
  • Departure 01:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 02:36
  • Departure 02:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 238 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 419 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 495 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 598 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUGHAL SARAI JN
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 699 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 717 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1000 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 20:52
  • Departure 20:57
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1236 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 22:32
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1326 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1519 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1600 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:33
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1714 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:28
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1766 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1879 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1978 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SHM JAT SF SPL depart from SHALIMAR Railway Station?

SHM JAT SF SPL (02837) departs from SHALIMAR Railway Station at 23:30.

How much time SHM JAT SF SPL take to reach JAMMU TAWI Railway Station?

SHM JAT SF SPL reach on day 3 to JAMMU TAWI Railway Station. The arrival time of SHM JAT SF SPL at JAMMU TAWI Railway Station is 10:40.

Distance covered by SHM JAT SF SPL?

SHM JAT SF SPL covers 1978 km to reach JAMMU TAWI Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. SHM JAT SF SPL passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on