RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SHM-CSMT SUVIDHA SPECIAL (82112) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SHM-CSMT SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 82112
Advertisement

82112 Shm-csmt Suvidha Special is a -- (--) which is running between Shalimar (SHM) and C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT). Shm-csmt Suvidha Special covers total journey of 1966 kilometers. At 12:10 it departs from Shalimar and at 23:50 it arrives at C Shivaji Mah T. 82112 Shm-csmt Suvidha Special has total 24 stopping station like JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG), GONDIA JN (G), NASIK ROAD (NK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 82112 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SHM-CSMT SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 9th November
  • 13 Hr 48 Min
  • 2nd November
  • 19 Hr 7 Min
  • 26th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1966Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 35 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

SHM-CSMT SUVIDHA SPECIAL - 82112 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SHALIMAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 12:23
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAKRADHARPUR
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 411 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 512 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIGARH
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 584 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAMPA
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 663 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 717 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 827 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 864 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 999 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1129 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1208 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:33
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1303 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1382 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1522 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1779 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1829 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 22:38
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1912 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1933 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1957 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1966 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SHM-CSMT SUVIDHA SPECIAL depart from SHALIMAR Railway Station?

SHM-CSMT SUVIDHA SPECIAL (82112) departs from SHALIMAR Railway Station at 12:10.

How much time SHM-CSMT SUVIDHA SPECIAL take to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

SHM-CSMT SUVIDHA SPECIAL reach on day 3 to C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station. The arrival time of SHM-CSMT SUVIDHA SPECIAL at C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station is 23:50.

Distance covered by SHM-CSMT SUVIDHA SPECIAL?

SHM-CSMT SUVIDHA SPECIAL covers 1966 km to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. SHM-CSMT SUVIDHA SPECIAL passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on