RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SHC DLI SPECIAL (04047) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SHC DLI SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 04047
Advertisement

04047 Shc Dli Special is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Saharsa Jn (SHC) and Delhi (DLI). Shc Dli Special covers total journey of 1242 kilometers. At 10:00 it departs from Saharsa Jn and at 14:30 it arrives at Delhi. 04047 Shc Dli Special has total 15 stopping station like SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ), RAXAUL JN (RXL), BASTI (BST) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04047 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1242Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 28 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

SHC DLI SPECIAL - 04047 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SAHARSA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations S BAKHTIYARPUR
  • Arrival 10:16
  • Departure 10:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 11:16
  • Departure 11:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SITAMARHI
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAXAUL JN
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 327 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARKATIAGANJ JN
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 367 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 517 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 00:33
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 582 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 01:46
  • Departure 01:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 670 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SITAPUR
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 830 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 992 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1082 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1242 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SHC DLI SPECIAL depart from SAHARSA JN Railway Station?

SHC DLI SPECIAL (04047) departs from SAHARSA JN Railway Station at 10:00.

How much time SHC DLI SPECIAL take to reach DELHI Railway Station?

SHC DLI SPECIAL reach on day 2 to DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of SHC DLI SPECIAL at DELHI Railway Station is 14:30.

Distance covered by SHC DLI SPECIAL?

SHC DLI SPECIAL covers 1242 km to reach DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. SHC DLI SPECIAL passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on