RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SHC DLI SPECIAL (04027) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SHC DLI SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 04027
Advertisement

04027 Shc Dli Special is a Special (SPECIAL) which is running between Saharsa Jn (SHC) and Delhi (DLI). Shc Dli Special covers total journey of 1214 kilometers. At 06:00 it departs from Saharsa Jn and at 05:00 it arrives at Delhi. 04027 Shc Dli Special has total 15 stopping station like BEGU SARAI (BGS), BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP), BUXAR (BXR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04027 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1214Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 23 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • SPECIAL (SPECIAL)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Wed, Sun)

SHC DLI SPECIAL - 04027 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SAHARSA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANSI JN
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 07:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 14:08
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUGHAL SARAI JN
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 429 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 578 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 772 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1194 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1214 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SHC DLI SPECIAL depart from SAHARSA JN Railway Station?

SHC DLI SPECIAL (04027) departs from SAHARSA JN Railway Station at 06:00.

How much time SHC DLI SPECIAL take to reach DELHI Railway Station?

SHC DLI SPECIAL reach on day 2 to DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of SHC DLI SPECIAL at DELHI Railway Station is 05:00.

Distance covered by SHC DLI SPECIAL?

SHC DLI SPECIAL covers 1214 km to reach DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. SHC DLI SPECIAL passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on