RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SGNR-JLWC (22998) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SGNR-JLWC
  • Number
  • 22998
Advertisement

22998 Sgnr-jlwc is a -- (--) which is running between Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) and Jhalawar City (JLWC). Sgnr-jlwc covers total journey of 1017 kilometers. At 17:40 it departs from Shri Ganganagar and at 11:55 it arrives at Jhalawar City. 22998 Sgnr-jlwc has total 31 stopping station like LALGARH JN (LGH), NAWA CITY (NAC), ISARDA (ISA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22998 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SGNR-JLWC
  • 17th August
  • 24 Min
  • 14th August
  • 40 Min
  • 13th August
  • 23 Min
  • 10th August
  • RT
  • 7th August
  • 1 Hr 8 Min
  • 6th August
  • 1 Hr 10 Min
  • 3rd August
  • 37 Min
  • 31st July
  • 8 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1017Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 18 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Wed, Sat)

SGNR-JLWC - 22998 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SHRI GANGANAGAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SADULSHAHR
  • Arrival 18:01
  • Departure 18:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HANUMANGARH JN
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PILI BANGAN
  • Arrival 19:21
  • Departure 19:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURATGARH JN
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHAJAN
  • Arrival 20:41
  • Departure 20:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUNKARANSAR
  • Arrival 21:14
  • Departure 21:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LALGARH JN
  • Arrival 22:26
  • Departure 22:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 295 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIKANER JN
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 299 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DESHNOK
  • Arrival 23:34
  • Departure 23:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NOKHA
  • Arrival 23:59
  • Departure 00:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 363 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGAUR
  • Arrival 00:41
  • Departure 00:46
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 414 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEGANA JN
  • Arrival 02:14
  • Departure 02:17
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 517 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAKRANA JN
  • Arrival 02:46
  • Departure 02:49
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 561 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAWA CITY
  • Arrival 03:14
  • Departure 03:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 590 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMBHAR LAKE
  • Arrival 04:16
  • Departure 04:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 618 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PHULERA JN
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 625 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ASALPUR JOBNER
  • Arrival 04:49
  • Departure 04:52
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 643 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 680 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURGAPURA
  • Arrival 05:47
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 687 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANSTHALI NIWAI
  • Arrival 06:29
  • Departure 06:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 746 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ISARDA
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 06:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 772 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAUTH KA BRWRA
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 790 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 811 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations INDARGARH
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 848 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LAKHERI
  • Arrival 08:37
  • Departure 08:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 859 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KESHORAI PATAN
  • Arrival 09:09
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 906 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 919 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAKANIYA TALAV
  • Arrival 10:08
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 928 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMGANJ MANDI
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 991 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHALAWAR CITY
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1017 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SGNR-JLWC depart from SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station?

SGNR-JLWC (22998) departs from SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station at 17:40.

How much time SGNR-JLWC take to reach JHALAWAR CITY Railway Station?

SGNR-JLWC reach on day 3 to JHALAWAR CITY Railway Station. The arrival time of SGNR-JLWC at JHALAWAR CITY Railway Station is 11:55.

Distance covered by SGNR-JLWC?

SGNR-JLWC covers 1017 km to reach JHALAWAR CITY Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. SGNR-JLWC passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on