RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SFG-VSKP SUVIDHA SPL EXP (82508) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SFG-VSKP SUVIDHA SPL EXP
  • Number
  • 82508
Advertisement

82508 Sfg-vskp Suvidha Spl Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Subedarganj (SFG) and Visakhapatnam (VSKP). Sfg-vskp Suvidha Spl Exp covers total journey of 1553 kilometers. At 10:10 it departs from Subedarganj and at 16:30 it arrives at Visakhapatnam. 82508 Sfg-vskp Suvidha Spl Exp has total 22 stopping station like GAYA JN (GAYA), MIDNAPORE (MDN), BHUBANESWAR (BBS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 82508 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SFG-VSKP SUVIDHA SPL EXP
  • 14th November
  • 1 Hr 52 Min
  • 7th November
  • 9 Min
  • 31st October
  • 38 Min
  • 24th October
  • 11 Min
  • 17th October
  • RT
  • 10th October
  • 11 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1553Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 30 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

SFG-VSKP SUVIDHA SPL EXP - 82508 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SUBEDARGANJ
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 11:38
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 257 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 360 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 436 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NSC BOSE J GOMO
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 529 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ADRA JN
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 602 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANKURA
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 655 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MIDNAPORE
  • Arrival 02:43
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 757 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HIJLI
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 776 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 04:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 888 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 950 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NARAJ MARTHAPUR
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1086 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1111 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1130 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 11:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1276 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1350 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1423 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1492 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1553 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SFG-VSKP SUVIDHA SPL EXP depart from SUBEDARGANJ Railway Station?

SFG-VSKP SUVIDHA SPL EXP (82508) departs from SUBEDARGANJ Railway Station at 10:10.

How much time SFG-VSKP SUVIDHA SPL EXP take to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

SFG-VSKP SUVIDHA SPL EXP reach on day 3 to VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station. The arrival time of SFG-VSKP SUVIDHA SPL EXP at VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station is 16:30.

Distance covered by SFG-VSKP SUVIDHA SPL EXP?

SFG-VSKP SUVIDHA SPL EXP covers 1553 km to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. SFG-VSKP SUVIDHA SPL EXP passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on