RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SECUNDERABAD EXP (02759) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SECUNDERABAD EXP
  • Number
  • 02759
Advertisement

02759 Secunderabad Exp is a Special (SPECIAL) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Secunderabad Jn (SC). Secunderabad Exp covers total journey of 705 kilometers. At 14:30 it departs from Chennai Central and at 04:00 it arrives at Secunderabad Jn. 02759 Secunderabad Exp has total 13 stopping station like KAVALI (KVZ), TENALI JN (TEL), PIDUGURALLA (PGRL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02759 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 705Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SPECIAL (SPECIAL)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

SECUNDERABAD EXP - 02759 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 17:43
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAVALI
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 226 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 341 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 398 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 423 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATTENAPALLE
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 466 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIDUGURALLA
  • Arrival 23:08
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 498 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIRYALAGUDA
  • Arrival 00:28
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 557 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NALGONDA
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 595 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 705 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SECUNDERABAD EXP depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

SECUNDERABAD EXP (02759) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 14:30.

How much time SECUNDERABAD EXP take to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

SECUNDERABAD EXP reach on day 2 to SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SECUNDERABAD EXP at SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station is 04:00.

Distance covered by SECUNDERABAD EXP?

SECUNDERABAD EXP covers 705 km to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. SECUNDERABAD EXP passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on