RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SECUNDERABAD EXP (02759) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SECUNDERABAD EXP
  • Number
  • 02759
Advertisement

02759 Secunderabad Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Kanchipuram (CJ) and Secunderabad Jn (SC). Secunderabad Exp covers total journey of 830 kilometers. At 23:00 it departs from Kanchipuram and at 14:45 it arrives at Secunderabad Jn. 02759 Secunderabad Exp has total 13 stopping station like GUDUR JN (GDR), CHIRALA (CLX), KHAMMAM (KMT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02759 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 830Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Thu, Sat)

SECUNDERABAD EXP - 02759 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KANCHIPURAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUTTANI
  • Arrival 00:08
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 04:23
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 227 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 06:03
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 392 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 450 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 481 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 10:33
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 581 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 688 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 12:28
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 698 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 830 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SECUNDERABAD EXP depart from KANCHIPURAM Railway Station?

SECUNDERABAD EXP (02759) departs from KANCHIPURAM Railway Station at 23:00.

How much time SECUNDERABAD EXP take to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

SECUNDERABAD EXP reach on day 3 to SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SECUNDERABAD EXP at SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station is 14:45.

Distance covered by SECUNDERABAD EXP?

SECUNDERABAD EXP covers 830 km to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. SECUNDERABAD EXP passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on