RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SDAH- SMI EXP (13123) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SDAH- SMI EXP
  • Number
  • 13123
Advertisement

13123 Sdah- Smi Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Sitamarhi (SMI). Sdah- Smi Exp covers total journey of 634 kilometers. At 06:00 it departs from Sealdah and at 03:15 it arrives at Sitamarhi. 13123 Sdah- Smi Exp has total 18 stopping station like DURGAPUR (DGR), CHITTARANJAN (CRJ), KIUL JN (KIUL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13123 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SDAH- SMI EXP
  • 17th August
  • 37 Min
  • 16th August
  • 50 Min
  • 15th August
  • 42 Min
  • 14th August
  • 13 Min
  • 13th August
  • 56 Min
  • 12th August
  • RT
  • 11th August
  • RT
  • 10th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 30 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 634Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 21 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SDAH- SMI EXP - 13123 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 07:03
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:04
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANDAL JN
  • Arrival 10:22
  • Departure 10:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 11:08
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SITARAMPUR
  • Arrival 11:23
  • Departure 11:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:59
  • Departure 13:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 13:37
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 330 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 374 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 467 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 518 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 570 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RUNNI SAIDPUR
  • Arrival 02:03
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 611 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SITAMARHI
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 634 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SDAH- SMI EXP depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

SDAH- SMI EXP (13123) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 06:00.

How much time SDAH- SMI EXP take to reach SITAMARHI Railway Station?

SDAH- SMI EXP reach on day 3 to SITAMARHI Railway Station. The arrival time of SDAH- SMI EXP at SITAMARHI Railway Station is 03:15.

Distance covered by SDAH- SMI EXP?

SDAH- SMI EXP covers 634 km to reach SITAMARHI Railway Station at average speed of 30 km/hr. SDAH- SMI EXP passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on