RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SDAH GHY SPL (03161) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SDAH GHY SPL
  • Number
  • 03161
Advertisement

03161 Sdah Ghy Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Guwahati (GHY). Sdah Ghy Spl covers total journey of 1031 kilometers. At 15:00 it departs from Sealdah and at 13:55 it arrives at Guwahati. 03161 Sdah Ghy Spl has total 13 stopping station like KATWA (KWAE), NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP), NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 03161 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SDAH GHY SPL
  • 4th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1031Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 22 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

SDAH GHY SPL - 03161 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NABADWIP DHAM
  • Arrival 17:23
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATWA
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AZIMGANJ JN
  • Arrival 20:18
  • Departure 20:23
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 224 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 338 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 571 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 06:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 697 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 07:26
  • Departure 07:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 716 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 09:42
  • Departure 09:47
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 822 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOALPARA TOWN
  • Arrival 10:36
  • Departure 10:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 902 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1024 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1031 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SDAH GHY SPL depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

SDAH GHY SPL (03161) departs from SEALDAH Railway Station at 15:00.

How much time SDAH GHY SPL take to reach GUWAHATI Railway Station?

SDAH GHY SPL reach on day 3 to GUWAHATI Railway Station. The arrival time of SDAH GHY SPL at GUWAHATI Railway Station is 13:55.

Distance covered by SDAH GHY SPL?

SDAH GHY SPL covers 1031 km to reach GUWAHATI Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. SDAH GHY SPL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on