RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SCT MS SUVIDHA (82610) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SCT MS SUVIDHA
  • Number
  • 82610
Advertisement

82610 Sct Ms Suvidha is a Suvidha (SUVD) which is running between Sengottai (SCT) and Chennai Egmore (MS). Sct Ms Suvidha covers total journey of 677 kilometers. At 16:15 it departs from Sengottai and at 05:45 it arrives at Chennai Egmore. 82610 Sct Ms Suvidha has total 25 stopping station like SRIVILLIPUTTUR (SVPR), SIVAGANGA (SVGA), VRIDHACHALAM JN (VRI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 82610 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SCT MS SUVIDHA
  • 25th December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 677Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUVIDHA (SUVD)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

SCT MS SUVIDHA - 82610 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SENGOTTAI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TENKASI JN
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADAYANALLUR
  • Arrival 16:43
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PMBAKVL SHANDY
  • Arrival 16:54
  • Departure 16:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKARANKOVIL
  • Arrival 17:07
  • Departure 17:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAPALAYAM
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SRIVILLIPUTTUR
  • Arrival 17:43
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIVAKASI
  • Arrival 17:58
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUTTANGAL
  • Arrival 18:04
  • Departure 18:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARUPPUKKOTTAI
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANAMADURAI JN
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIVAGANGA
  • Arrival 20:28
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEVAKOTTAI ROAD
  • Arrival 20:54
  • Departure 20:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 253 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARAIKKUDI JN
  • Arrival 21:13
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 258 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHETTINAD
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 269 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUDUKKOTTAI
  • Arrival 21:53
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 294 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 347 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 01:37
  • Departure 01:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 464 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 518 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 03:33
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 586 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 04:13
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 621 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 04:43
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 652 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAMBALAM
  • Arrival 05:04
  • Departure 05:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 670 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 677 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SCT MS SUVIDHA depart from SENGOTTAI Railway Station?

SCT MS SUVIDHA (82610) departs from SENGOTTAI Railway Station at 16:15.

How much time SCT MS SUVIDHA take to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

SCT MS SUVIDHA reach on day 2 to CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station. The arrival time of SCT MS SUVIDHA at CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station is 05:45.

Distance covered by SCT MS SUVIDHA?

SCT MS SUVIDHA covers 677 km to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. SCT MS SUVIDHA passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on