RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SC-VSKP SPL EXP (08522) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SC-VSKP SPL EXP
  • Number
  • 08522
Advertisement

08522 Sc-vskp Spl Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Secunderabad Jn (SC) and Visakhapatnam (VSKP). Sc-vskp Spl Exp covers total journey of 696 kilometers. At 16:30 it departs from Secunderabad Jn and at 04:50 it arrives at Visakhapatnam. 08522 Sc-vskp Spl Exp has total 13 stopping station like KHAMMAM (KMT), TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD), TUNI (TUNI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08522 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SC-VSKP SPL EXP
  • 3rd November
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 696Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

SC-VSKP SPL EXP - 08522 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 18:43
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 20:23
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAYANAPADU
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 339 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 454 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 496 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 546 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUNI
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 600 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 663 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 679 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 696 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SC-VSKP SPL EXP depart from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

SC-VSKP SPL EXP (08522) departs from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at 16:30.

How much time SC-VSKP SPL EXP take to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

SC-VSKP SPL EXP reach on day 3 to VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station. The arrival time of SC-VSKP SPL EXP at VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station is 04:50.

Distance covered by SC-VSKP SPL EXP?

SC-VSKP SPL EXP covers 696 km to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. SC-VSKP SPL EXP passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on