RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SC-VNK (07060) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SC-VNK
  • Number
  • 07060
Advertisement

07060 Sc-vnk is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Secunderabad Jn (SC) and Vellankanni (VLNK). Sc-vnk covers total journey of 1210 kilometers. At 08:00 it departs from Secunderabad Jn and at 09:45 it arrives at Vellankanni. 07060 Sc-vnk has total 27 stopping station like TENALI JN (TEL), NELLORE (NLR), TIRUVANNAMALAI (TNM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07060 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1210Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 25 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

SC-VNK - 07060 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANGAON
  • Arrival 09:13
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 10:18
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 356 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 15:08
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 387 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIDUBROLU
  • Arrival 15:26
  • Departure 15:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 409 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAPATLA
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 430 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 445 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 494 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAVALI
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 560 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 610 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 649 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 732 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUTTANI
  • Arrival 23:06
  • Departure 23:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 785 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 855 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VELLORE CANT
  • Arrival 01:13
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 865 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUVANNAMALAI
  • Arrival 02:38
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 948 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1016 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPADRIPULYUR
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1058 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIDAMBARAM
  • Arrival 05:46
  • Departure 05:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1101 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRKAZHI
  • Arrival 06:04
  • Departure 06:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1118 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAYILADUTURAI J
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1138 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THIRUVARUR JN
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1176 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGAPPATTINAM
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:48
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1200 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VELLANKANNI
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1210 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SC-VNK depart from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

SC-VNK (07060) departs from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at 08:00.

How much time SC-VNK take to reach VELLANKANNI Railway Station?

SC-VNK reach on day 2 to VELLANKANNI Railway Station. The arrival time of SC-VNK at VELLANKANNI Railway Station is 09:45.

Distance covered by SC-VNK?

SC-VNK covers 1210 km to reach VELLANKANNI Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. SC-VNK passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on