RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SC TPTY SPL (07429) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SC TPTY SPL
  • Number
  • 07429
Advertisement

07429 Sc Tpty Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Secunderabad Jn (SC) and Tirupati (TPTY). Sc Tpty Spl covers total journey of 742 kilometers. At 22:00 it departs from Secunderabad Jn and at 11:37 it arrives at Tirupati. 07429 Sc Tpty Spl has total 11 stopping station like WARANGAL (WL), VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA), ONGOLE (OGL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07429 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SC TPTY SPL
  • 16th December
  • 4 Hr 14 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 742Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 37 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

SC TPTY SPL - 07429 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 00:31
  • Departure 00:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 04:13
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 356 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 04:43
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 387 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 494 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 610 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 649 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 11:13
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 732 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 11:37
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 742 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SC TPTY SPL depart from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

SC TPTY SPL (07429) departs from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at 22:00.

How much time SC TPTY SPL take to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station?

SC TPTY SPL reach on day 2 to TIRUPATI Railway Station. The arrival time of SC TPTY SPL at TIRUPATI Railway Station is 11:37.

Distance covered by SC TPTY SPL?

SC TPTY SPL covers 742 km to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. SC TPTY SPL passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on