RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SC SUVIDHA SPL (82707) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SC SUVIDHA SPL
  • Number
  • 82707
Advertisement

82707 Sc Suvidha Spl is a Suvidha (SUVD) which is running between Kakinada Town (CCT) and Secunderabad Jn (SC). Sc Suvidha Spl covers total journey of 526 kilometers. At 22:30 it departs from Kakinada Town and at 09:45 it arrives at Secunderabad Jn. 82707 Sc Suvidha Spl has total 11 stopping station like RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY), ELURU (EE), GUNTUR JN (GNT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 82707 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 526Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUVIDHA (SUVD)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

SC SUVIDHA SPL - 82707 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KAKINADA TOWN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 00:36
  • Departure 00:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 01:18
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIDUGURALLA
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 318 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRYALAGUDA
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 378 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NALGONDA
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 416 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 526 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SC SUVIDHA SPL depart from KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station?

SC SUVIDHA SPL (82707) departs from KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station at 22:30.

How much time SC SUVIDHA SPL take to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

SC SUVIDHA SPL reach on day 2 to SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SC SUVIDHA SPL at SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station is 09:45.

Distance covered by SC SUVIDHA SPL?

SC SUVIDHA SPL covers 526 km to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. SC SUVIDHA SPL passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on