RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SC SRC SPL (02513) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SC SRC SPL
  • Number
  • 02513
Advertisement

02513 Sc Src Spl is a Special (SPECIAL) which is running between Secunderabad Jn (SC) and Santragachi Jn (SRC). Sc Src Spl covers total journey of 1429 kilometers. At 21:40 it departs from Secunderabad Jn and at 00:45 it arrives at Santragachi Jn. 02513 Sc Src Spl has total 15 stopping station like GUNTUR JN (GNT), VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP), BRAHMAPUR (BAM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02513 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1429Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 27 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SPECIAL (SPECIAL)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

SC SRC SPL - 02513 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALGONDA
  • Arrival 23:21
  • Departure 23:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIRYALAGUDA
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 281 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 314 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 464 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 664 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 725 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 795 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 14:34
  • Departure 14:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 941 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1088 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1107 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1135 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1249 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1429 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SC SRC SPL depart from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

SC SRC SPL (02513) departs from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at 21:40.

How much time SC SRC SPL take to reach SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station?

SC SRC SPL reach on day 3 to SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SC SRC SPL at SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station is 00:45.

Distance covered by SC SRC SPL?

SC SRC SPL covers 1429 km to reach SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. SC SRC SPL passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on