RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SC-NS (82731) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SC-NS
  • Number
  • 82731
Advertisement

82731 Sc-ns is a Suvidha (SUVD) which is running between Secunderabad Jn (SC) and Narasapur (NS). Sc-ns covers total journey of 458 kilometers. At 19:25 it departs from Secunderabad Jn and at 06:00 it arrives at Narasapur. 82731 Sc-ns has total 13 stopping station like PIDUGURALLA (PGRL), GUDIVADA JN (GDV), BHIMAVARAM TOWN (BVRT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 82731 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SC-NS
  • 11th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 458Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUVIDHA (SUVD)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

SC-NS - 82731 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALGONDA
  • Arrival 21:32
  • Departure 21:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIRYALAGUDA
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIDUGURALLA
  • Arrival 23:07
  • Departure 23:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 286 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 319 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDIVADA JN
  • Arrival 03:06
  • Departure 03:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 363 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAIKALUR
  • Arrival 03:43
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 392 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKIVIDU
  • Arrival 04:08
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 409 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHIMAVARAM TOWN
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 427 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHIMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 04:57
  • Departure 04:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKOLLU
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 449 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARASAPUR
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SC-NS depart from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

SC-NS (82731) departs from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at 19:25.

How much time SC-NS take to reach NARASAPUR Railway Station?

SC-NS reach on day 2 to NARASAPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of SC-NS at NARASAPUR Railway Station is 06:00.

Distance covered by SC-NS?

SC-NS covers 458 km to reach NARASAPUR Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. SC-NS passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on