RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SC NGP SUP EXP (12771) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SC NGP SUP EXP
  • Number
  • 12771
Advertisement

12771 Sc Ngp Sup Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Secunderabad Jn (SC) and Nagpur (NGP). Sc Ngp Sup Exp covers total journey of 595 kilometers. At 22:00 it departs from Secunderabad Jn and at 08:15 it arrives at Nagpur. 12771 Sc Ngp Sup Exp has total 14 stopping station like RAMAGUNDAM (RDM), SIRPUR KAGAZNGR (SKZR), CHANDRAPUR (CD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12771 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SC NGP SUP EXP
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • 16 Min
  • 13th February
  • RT
  • 11th February
  • 1 Hr 36 Min
  • 8th February
  • 9 Min
  • 6th February
  • 7 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 595Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Fri)

SC NGP SUP EXP - 12771 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANGAON
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 00:03
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 01:14
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 242 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANCHIRYAL
  • Arrival 01:28
  • Departure 01:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 256 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELLAMPALLI
  • Arrival 01:54
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 275 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 02:29
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 314 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANIKGARH
  • Arrival 03:49
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 374 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:38
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 384 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 04:56
  • Departure 04:59
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 397 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARORA
  • Arrival 05:37
  • Departure 05:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 444 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 519 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUTI BORI
  • Arrival 07:22
  • Departure 07:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 567 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 595 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SC NGP SUP EXP depart from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

SC NGP SUP EXP (12771) departs from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at 22:00.

How much time SC NGP SUP EXP take to reach NAGPUR Railway Station?

SC NGP SUP EXP reach on day 2 to NAGPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of SC NGP SUP EXP at NAGPUR Railway Station is 08:15.

Distance covered by SC NGP SUP EXP?

SC NGP SUP EXP covers 595 km to reach NAGPUR Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. SC NGP SUP EXP passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on