RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SC MAS SPL (02760) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SC MAS SPL
  • Number
  • 02760
Advertisement

02760 Sc Mas Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Secunderabad Jn (SC) and Kanchipuram (CJ). Sc Mas Spl covers total journey of 830 kilometers. At 18:15 it departs from Secunderabad Jn and at 11:30 it arrives at Kanchipuram. 02760 Sc Mas Spl has total 13 stopping station like KHAMMAM (KMT), CHIRALA (CLX), GUDUR JN (GDR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02760 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 830Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Wed, Fri)

SC MAS SPL - 02760 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 20:23
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 01:43
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 438 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 03:08
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 488 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 04:56
  • Departure 04:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 604 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 642 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 725 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUTTANI
  • Arrival 08:58
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 783 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANCHIPURAM
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 830 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SC MAS SPL depart from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

SC MAS SPL (02760) departs from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at 18:15.

How much time SC MAS SPL take to reach KANCHIPURAM Railway Station?

SC MAS SPL reach on day 3 to KANCHIPURAM Railway Station. The arrival time of SC MAS SPL at KANCHIPURAM Railway Station is 11:30.

Distance covered by SC MAS SPL?

SC MAS SPL covers 830 km to reach KANCHIPURAM Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. SC MAS SPL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on