RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SC MAS SPL (02760) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SC MAS SPL
  • Number
  • 02760
Advertisement

02760 Sc Mas Spl is a Special (SPECIAL) which is running between Secunderabad Jn (SC) and Chennai Central (MAS). Sc Mas Spl covers total journey of 705 kilometers. At 19:15 it departs from Secunderabad Jn and at 11:20 it arrives at Chennai Central. 02760 Sc Mas Spl has total 13 stopping station like PIDUGURALLA (PGRL), TENALI JN (TEL), KAVALI (KVZ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02760 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 705Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SPECIAL (SPECIAL)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

SC MAS SPL - 02760 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALGONDA
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIRYALAGUDA
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIDUGURALLA
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 207 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATTENAPALLE
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 281 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 364 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 414 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAVALI
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 479 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 07:43
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 530 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 09:06
  • Departure 09:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 568 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 705 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SC MAS SPL depart from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

SC MAS SPL (02760) departs from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at 19:15.

How much time SC MAS SPL take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

SC MAS SPL reach on day 2 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of SC MAS SPL at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 11:20.

Distance covered by SC MAS SPL?

SC MAS SPL covers 705 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. SC MAS SPL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on