RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SC-HWH (08646) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SC-HWH
  • Number
  • 08646
Advertisement

08646 Sc-hwh is a Special (SPECIAL) which is running between Secunderabad Jn (SC) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Sc-hwh covers total journey of 1570 kilometers. At 23:00 it departs from Secunderabad Jn and at 01:40 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 08646 Sc-hwh has total 60 stopping station like PITHAPURAM (PAP), BRAHMAPUR (BAM), BAITARANI ROAD (BTV) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08646 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SC-HWH
  • 16th December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1570Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 26 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SPECIAL (SPECIAL)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

SC-HWH - 08646 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHONGIR
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALER
  • Arrival 23:51
  • Departure 23:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANGAON
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 01:14
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHBUBABAD
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 02:39
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 348 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 408 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 456 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIDADAVOLU JN
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 475 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 498 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DWARAPUDI
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 518 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 548 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PITHAPURAM
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 560 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANNAVARAM
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 585 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNI
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 09:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 602 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELLAMANCHILI
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 641 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 10:19
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 665 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 681 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIMHACHALAM NORTH
  • Arrival 11:56
  • Departure 11:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 694 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTTAVALASA
  • Arrival 12:13
  • Departure 12:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 711 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 12:41
  • Departure 12:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 746 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIPURUPALLE
  • Arrival 13:02
  • Departure 13:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 777 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 13:32
  • Departure 13:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 815 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAUPADA JN
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 863 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 888 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOMPETA
  • Arrival 14:58
  • Departure 14:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 920 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ICHCHPURAM
  • Arrival 15:13
  • Departure 15:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 938 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 15:34
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 962 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHATRAPUR
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 983 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHALLIKOT
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1021 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHILKA
  • Arrival 16:31
  • Departure 16:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1031 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 16:42
  • Departure 16:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1038 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALUPARA GHAT
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1066 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIRAKARPUR
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1083 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 17:32
  • Departure 17:52
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1109 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1128 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARANG
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1144 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 18:56
  • Departure 19:01
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1155 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KENDRAPARA ROAD
  • Arrival 19:09
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHANMANDAL
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1191 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 20:01
  • Departure 20:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1227 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KORAI HALT
  • Arrival 20:09
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1232 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAITARANI ROAD
  • Arrival 20:17
  • Departure 20:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1239 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KENDUAPADA
  • Arrival 20:28
  • Departure 20:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1255 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 20:39
  • Departure 20:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1270 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARKONA
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1285 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SORO
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1299 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 21:31
  • Departure 21:36
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1333 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RUPSA JN
  • Arrival 21:51
  • Departure 21:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1350 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTA
  • Arrival 22:02
  • Departure 22:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1360 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALESWAR
  • Arrival 22:16
  • Departure 22:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1380 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELDA
  • Arrival 22:41
  • Departure 22:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1413 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1453 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1498 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 00:23
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1511 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1562 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1570 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SC-HWH depart from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

SC-HWH (08646) departs from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at 23:00.

How much time SC-HWH take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

SC-HWH reach on day 3 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SC-HWH at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 01:40.

Distance covered by SC-HWH?

SC-HWH covers 1570 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. SC-HWH passes through 60 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on