RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SC-GDR (82740) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SC-GDR
  • Number
  • 82740
Advertisement

82740 Sc-gdr is a Suvidha (SUVD) which is running between Secunderabad Jn (SC) and Gudur Jn (GDR). Sc-gdr covers total journey of 638 kilometers. At 20:15 it departs from Secunderabad Jn and at 06:50 it arrives at Gudur Jn. 82740 Sc-gdr has total 15 stopping station like WARANGAL (WL), MADHIRA (MDR), BAPATLA (BPP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 82740 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SC-GDR
  • 10th January
  • 39 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 638Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUVIDHA (SUVD)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

SC-GDR - 82740 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANGAON
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHBUBABAD
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 202 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 23:43
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHIRA
  • Arrival 00:18
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 346 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 377 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAPATLA
  • Arrival 03:33
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 420 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 03:43
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 434 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 04:23
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 484 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAVALI
  • Arrival 05:13
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 550 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 600 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 638 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SC-GDR depart from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

SC-GDR (82740) departs from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at 20:15.

How much time SC-GDR take to reach GUDUR JN Railway Station?

SC-GDR reach on day 2 to GUDUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SC-GDR at GUDUR JN Railway Station is 06:50.

Distance covered by SC-GDR?

SC-GDR covers 638 km to reach GUDUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. SC-GDR passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on