RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SC-CHE (82712) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SC-CHE
  • Number
  • 82712
Advertisement

82712 Sc-che is a Suvidha (SUVD) which is running between Secunderabad Jn (SC) and Srikakulam Road (CHE). Sc-che covers total journey of 809 kilometers. At 17:50 it departs from Secunderabad Jn and at 08:55 it arrives at Srikakulam Road. 82712 Sc-che has total 15 stopping station like RAYANAPADU (RYP), RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY), ANAKAPALLE (AKP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 82712 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SC-CHE
  • 12th January
  • 34 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 809Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUVIDHA (SUVD)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

SC-CHE - 82712 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 19:59
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 21:44
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAYANAPADU
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 00:49
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 402 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 01:19
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 450 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 492 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 02:49
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 542 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNI
  • Arrival 03:24
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 596 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 05:19
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 659 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 06:03
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 675 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTTAVALASA
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 705 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 740 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIPURUPALLE
  • Arrival 08:24
  • Departure 08:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 771 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 809 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SC-CHE depart from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

SC-CHE (82712) departs from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at 17:50.

How much time SC-CHE take to reach SRIKAKULAM ROAD Railway Station?

SC-CHE reach on day 2 to SRIKAKULAM ROAD Railway Station. The arrival time of SC-CHE at SRIKAKULAM ROAD Railway Station is 08:55.

Distance covered by SC-CHE?

SC-CHE covers 809 km to reach SRIKAKULAM ROAD Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. SC-CHE passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on