RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SC-CCT HSP (07011) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SC-CCT HSP
  • Number
  • 07011
Advertisement

07011 Sc-cct Hsp is a Special (SPECIAL) which is running between Secunderabad Jn (SC) and Kakinada Town (CCT). Sc-cct Hsp covers total journey of 560 kilometers. At 19:25 it departs from Secunderabad Jn and at 07:30 it arrives at Kakinada Town. 07011 Sc-cct Hsp has total 18 stopping station like PIDUGURALLA (PGRL), GUDIVADA JN (GDV), TANUKU (TNKU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07011 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SC-CCT HSP
  • 5th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 560Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SPECIAL (SPECIAL)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

SC-CCT HSP - 07011 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHARLAPALLI
  • Arrival 19:53
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALGONDA
  • Arrival 21:32
  • Departure 21:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIRYALAGUDA
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIDUGURALLA
  • Arrival 23:07
  • Departure 23:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATTENAPALLE
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 286 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 319 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDIVADA JN
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 363 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAIKALUR
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 392 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKIVIDU
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 03:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 409 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHIMAVARAM TOWN
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 427 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TANUKU
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIDADAVOLU JN
  • Arrival 05:38
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 475 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 06:06
  • Departure 06:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 497 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DWARAPUDI
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 517 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 547 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAKINADA TOWN
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 560 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SC-CCT HSP depart from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

SC-CCT HSP (07011) departs from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at 19:25.

How much time SC-CCT HSP take to reach KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station?

SC-CCT HSP reach on day 2 to KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station. The arrival time of SC-CCT HSP at KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station is 07:30.

Distance covered by SC-CCT HSP?

SC-CCT HSP covers 560 km to reach KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. SC-CCT HSP passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on