RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SC-CCT (82744) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SC-CCT
  • Number
  • 82744
Advertisement

82744 Sc-cct is a Suvidha (SUVD) which is running between Secunderabad Jn (SC) and Kakinada Town (CCT). Sc-cct covers total journey of 554 kilometers. At 19:45 it departs from Secunderabad Jn and at 06:25 it arrives at Kakinada Town. 82744 Sc-cct has total 10 stopping station like KHAMMAM (KMT), ELURU (EE), RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 82744 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SC-CCT
  • 11th January
  • 20 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 554Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUVIDHA (SUVD)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

SC-CCT - 82744 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAYANAPADU
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 402 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 450 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 04:58
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 492 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DWARAPUDI
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 512 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 542 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAKINADA TOWN
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 554 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SC-CCT depart from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

SC-CCT (82744) departs from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at 19:45.

How much time SC-CCT take to reach KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station?

SC-CCT reach on day 2 to KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station. The arrival time of SC-CCT at KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station is 06:25.

Distance covered by SC-CCT?

SC-CCT covers 554 km to reach KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. SC-CCT passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on