RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SC-CCT (07461) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SC-CCT
  • Number
  • 07461
Advertisement

07461 Sc-cct is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Secunderabad Jn (SC) and Kakinada Town (CCT). Sc-cct covers total journey of 564 kilometers. At 20:45 it departs from Secunderabad Jn and at 06:00 it arrives at Kakinada Town. 07461 Sc-cct has total 11 stopping station like WARANGAL (WL), RAYANAPADU (RYP), TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07461 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SC-CCT
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 564Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

SC-CCT - 07461 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 22:29
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 22:43
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 00:03
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAYANAPADU
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 346 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 412 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 03:21
  • Departure 03:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 460 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 502 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DWARAPUDI
  • Arrival 04:54
  • Departure 04:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 522 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 05:29
  • Departure 05:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 552 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAKINADA TOWN
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 564 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SC-CCT depart from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

SC-CCT (07461) departs from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at 20:45.

How much time SC-CCT take to reach KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station?

SC-CCT reach on day 2 to KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station. The arrival time of SC-CCT at KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station is 06:00.

Distance covered by SC-CCT?

SC-CCT covers 564 km to reach KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. SC-CCT passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on