RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SC-CCT (07055) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SC-CCT
  • Number
  • 07055
Advertisement

07055 Sc-cct is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Secunderabad Jn (SC) and Kakinada Town (CCT). Sc-cct covers total journey of 560 kilometers. At 19:30 it departs from Secunderabad Jn and at 07:10 it arrives at Kakinada Town. 07055 Sc-cct has total 15 stopping station like PIDUGURALLA (PGRL), GUDIVADA JN (GDV), BHIMAVARAM TOWN (BVRT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07055 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SC-CCT
  • 21st December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 560Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

SC-CCT - 07055 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALGONDA
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIRYALAGUDA
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 21:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIDUGURALLA
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 286 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 319 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDIVADA JN
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 363 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAIKALUR
  • Arrival 03:33
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 392 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKIVIDU
  • Arrival 03:56
  • Departure 03:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 409 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHIMAVARAM TOWN
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 427 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TANUKU
  • Arrival 05:11
  • Departure 05:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIDADAVOLU JN
  • Arrival 05:38
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 475 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 06:06
  • Departure 06:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 497 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 547 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAKINADA TOWN
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 560 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SC-CCT depart from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

SC-CCT (07055) departs from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at 19:30.

How much time SC-CCT take to reach KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station?

SC-CCT reach on day 2 to KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station. The arrival time of SC-CCT at KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station is 07:10.

Distance covered by SC-CCT?

SC-CCT covers 560 km to reach KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. SC-CCT passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on