RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SC-CCT (07053) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SC-CCT
  • Number
  • 07053
Advertisement

07053 Sc-cct is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Secunderabad Jn (SC) and Kakinada Town (CCT). Sc-cct covers total journey of 560 kilometers. At 21:40 it departs from Secunderabad Jn and at 08:35 it arrives at Kakinada Town. 07053 Sc-cct has total 16 stopping station like SATTENAPALLE (SAP), KAIKALUR (KKLR), NIDADAVOLU JN (NDD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07053 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SC-CCT
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 560Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

SC-CCT - 07053 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALGONDA
  • Arrival 23:18
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIRYALAGUDA
  • Arrival 23:43
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIDUGURALLA
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATTENAPALLE
  • Arrival 01:12
  • Departure 01:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 286 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 319 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDIVADA JN
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 363 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAIKALUR
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 392 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKIVIDU
  • Arrival 05:44
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 409 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHIMAVARAM TOWN
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 427 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TANUKU
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIDADAVOLU JN
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 475 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 497 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 547 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAKINADA TOWN
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 560 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SC-CCT depart from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

SC-CCT (07053) departs from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at 21:40.

How much time SC-CCT take to reach KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station?

SC-CCT reach on day 2 to KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station. The arrival time of SC-CCT at KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station is 08:35.

Distance covered by SC-CCT?

SC-CCT covers 560 km to reach KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. SC-CCT passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on