RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SC-BBS EXP SPL (08410) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SC-BBS EXP SPL
  • Number
  • 08410
Advertisement

08410 Sc-bbs Exp Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Secunderabad Jn (SC) and Bhubaneswar (BBS). Sc-bbs Exp Spl covers total journey of 1132 kilometers. At 20:00 it departs from Secunderabad Jn and at 17:45 it arrives at Bhubaneswar. 08410 Sc-bbs Exp Spl has total 11 stopping station like RAYANAPADU (RYP), KOTTAVALASA (KTV), SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08410 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SC-BBS EXP SPL
  • 9th December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1132Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 21 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

SC-BBS EXP SPL - 08410 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAYANAPADU
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 346 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 09:38
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 685 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTTAVALASA
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 715 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 750 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 12:08
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 819 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 13:23
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 892 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 14:43
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 966 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1113 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1132 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SC-BBS EXP SPL depart from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

SC-BBS EXP SPL (08410) departs from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at 20:00.

How much time SC-BBS EXP SPL take to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

SC-BBS EXP SPL reach on day 2 to BHUBANESWAR Railway Station. The arrival time of SC-BBS EXP SPL at BHUBANESWAR Railway Station is 17:45.

Distance covered by SC-BBS EXP SPL?

SC-BBS EXP SPL covers 1132 km to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. SC-BBS EXP SPL passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on