RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SC-BBS (02784) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SC-BBS
  • Number
  • 02784
Advertisement

02784 Sc-bbs is a -- (--) which is running between Secunderabad Jn (SC) and Bhubaneswar (BBS). Sc-bbs covers total journey of 1126 kilometers. At 12:40 it departs from Secunderabad Jn and at 09:30 it arrives at Bhubaneswar. 02784 Sc-bbs has total 16 stopping station like ELURU (EE), DUVVADA (DVD), PALASA (PSA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02784 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SC-BBS
  • 10th July
  • RT
  • 6th July
  • 15 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1126Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 20 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Wed, Sat)

SC-BBS - 02784 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAYANAPADU
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 339 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 20:04
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 20:34
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 454 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 21:04
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 496 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 21:42
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 546 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 01:03
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 679 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTTAVALASA
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 709 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 744 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 03:43
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 813 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 886 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 960 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1107 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1126 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SC-BBS depart from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

SC-BBS (02784) departs from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at 12:40.

How much time SC-BBS take to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

SC-BBS reach on day 3 to BHUBANESWAR Railway Station. The arrival time of SC-BBS at BHUBANESWAR Railway Station is 09:30.

Distance covered by SC-BBS?

SC-BBS covers 1126 km to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. SC-BBS passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on