RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SBC-HWH S F SPL O W (02864) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SBC-HWH S F SPL O W
  • Number
  • 02864
Advertisement

02864 Sbc-hwh S F Spl O W is a Special (SPECIAL) which is running between Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Sbc-hwh S F Spl O W covers total journey of 2025 kilometers. At 10:00 it departs from Ksr Bengaluru and at 18:45 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 02864 Sbc-hwh S F Spl O W has total 18 stopping station like PERAMBUR (PER), VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM), KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02864 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SBC-HWH S F SPL O W
  • 17th December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 62 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2025Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SPECIAL (SPECIAL)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

SBC-HWH S F SPL O W - 02864 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WHITEFIELD
  • Arrival 10:43
  • Departure 10:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 360 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 790 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1123 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1140 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 06:32
  • Departure 06:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1201 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1270 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1343 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 09:21
  • Departure 09:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1417 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1564 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1583 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1610 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 14:17
  • Departure 14:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1726 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:33
  • Departure 16:38
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1908 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2025 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SBC-HWH S F SPL O W depart from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

SBC-HWH S F SPL O W (02864) departs from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at 10:00.

How much time SBC-HWH S F SPL O W take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

SBC-HWH S F SPL O W reach on day 2 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SBC-HWH S F SPL O W at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 18:45.

Distance covered by SBC-HWH S F SPL O W?

SBC-HWH S F SPL O W covers 2025 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 62 km/hr. SBC-HWH S F SPL O W passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on