RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SBC-BGM TATKAL S F EXPRES (06525) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SBC-BGM TATKAL S F EXPRES
  • Number
  • 06525
Advertisement

06525 Sbc-bgm Tatkal S F Expres is a -- (--) which is running between Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) and Belgaum (BGM). Sbc-bgm Tatkal S F Expres covers total journey of 611 kilometers. At 21:00 it departs from Ksr Bengaluru and at 07:00 it arrives at Belgaum. 06525 Sbc-bgm Tatkal S F Expres has total 8 stopping station like TUMAKURU (TK), DAVANGERE (DVG), DHARWAR (DWR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06525 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SBC-BGM TATKAL S F EXPRES
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • 12th July
  • RT
  • 11th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 62 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 611Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SBC-BGM TATKAL S F EXPRES - 06525 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 22:08
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAVANGERE
  • Arrival 01:38
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 470 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHARWAR
  • Arrival 04:43
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 490 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BELGAUM
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 611 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SBC-BGM TATKAL S F EXPRES depart from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

SBC-BGM TATKAL S F EXPRES (06525) departs from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at 21:00.

How much time SBC-BGM TATKAL S F EXPRES take to reach BELGAUM Railway Station?

SBC-BGM TATKAL S F EXPRES reach on day 3 to BELGAUM Railway Station. The arrival time of SBC-BGM TATKAL S F EXPRES at BELGAUM Railway Station is 07:00.

Distance covered by SBC-BGM TATKAL S F EXPRES?

SBC-BGM TATKAL S F EXPRES covers 611 km to reach BELGAUM Railway Station at average speed of 62 km/hr. SBC-BGM TATKAL S F EXPRES passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on