RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SBC-BBS SUVIDHA SPL (82844) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SBC-BBS SUVIDHA SPL
  • Number
  • 82844
Advertisement

82844 Sbc-bbs Suvidha Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) and Bhubaneswar (BBS). Sbc-bbs Suvidha Spl covers total journey of 1520 kilometers. At 05:40 it departs from Ksr Bengaluru and at 07:30 it arrives at Bhubaneswar. 82844 Sbc-bbs Suvidha Spl has total 27 stopping station like KATPADI JN (KPD), VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA), DUVVADA (DVD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 82844 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SBC-BBS SUVIDHA SPL
  • 27th November
  • RT
  • 20th November
  • 1 Hr 50 Min
  • 13th November
  • 1 Hr 16 Min
  • 6th November
  • 33 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1520Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 25 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

SBC-BBS SUVIDHA SPL - 82844 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival 05:49
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAIYYAPPANAHALI
  • Arrival 05:56
  • Departure 05:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 06:06
  • Departure 06:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 06:58
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 14:13
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 449 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 487 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 603 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 710 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 741 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 801 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 20:12
  • Departure 20:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 848 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 890 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 941 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNI
  • Arrival 22:33
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 994 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1074 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTTAVALASA
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 00:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1104 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1138 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1208 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 03:33
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1281 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SOMPETA
  • Arrival 03:58
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1312 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 04:33
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1354 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1501 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1520 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SBC-BBS SUVIDHA SPL depart from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

SBC-BBS SUVIDHA SPL (82844) departs from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at 05:40.

How much time SBC-BBS SUVIDHA SPL take to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

SBC-BBS SUVIDHA SPL reach on day 3 to BHUBANESWAR Railway Station. The arrival time of SBC-BBS SUVIDHA SPL at BHUBANESWAR Railway Station is 07:30.

Distance covered by SBC-BBS SUVIDHA SPL?

SBC-BBS SUVIDHA SPL covers 1520 km to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. SBC-BBS SUVIDHA SPL passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on