RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RXL-HYB EXP (17006) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RXL-HYB EXP
  • Number
  • 17006
Advertisement

17006 Rxl-hyb Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Raxaul Jn (RXL) and Hyderabad Decan (HYB). Rxl-hyb Exp covers total journey of 2165 kilometers. At 03:15 it departs from Raxaul Jn and at 23:15 it arrives at Hyderabad Decan. 17006 Rxl-hyb Exp has total 30 stopping station like BARAUNI JN (BJU), MURI (MURI), GONDIA JN (G) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17006 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RXL-HYB EXP
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 7th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2165Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 44 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

RXL-HYB EXP - 17006 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RAXAUL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAIRAGNIA
  • Arrival 04:13
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SITAMARHI
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JANAKPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMTAUL
  • Arrival 05:32
  • Departure 05:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 332 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 13:07
  • Departure 13:12
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 376 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:37
  • Departure 13:42
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 405 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 14:26
  • Departure 14:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 462 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 523 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 572 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 625 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 687 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 860 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 02:18
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 962 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1166 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1276 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1313 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 10:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1448 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1578 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 16:13
  • Departure 16:16
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1776 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1789 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 17:59
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1859 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANCHIRYAL
  • Arrival 18:44
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1917 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2024 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2155 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HYDERABAD DECAN
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2165 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RXL-HYB EXP depart from RAXAUL JN Railway Station?

RXL-HYB EXP (17006) departs from RAXAUL JN Railway Station at 03:15.

How much time RXL-HYB EXP take to reach HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station?

RXL-HYB EXP reach on day 3 to HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station. The arrival time of RXL-HYB EXP at HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station is 23:15.

Distance covered by RXL-HYB EXP?

RXL-HYB EXP covers 2165 km to reach HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. RXL-HYB EXP passes through 30 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on