RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RXL-HYB EXP (17006) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RXL-HYB EXP
  • Number
  • 17006
Advertisement

17006 Rxl-hyb Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Raxaul Jn (RXL) and Hyderabad Decan (HYB). Rxl-hyb Exp covers total journey of 2180 kilometers. At 03:30 it departs from Raxaul Jn and at 23:15 it arrives at Hyderabad Decan. 17006 Rxl-hyb Exp has total 30 stopping station like BARAUNI JN (BJU), MURI (MURI), GONDIA JN (G) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17006 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2180Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 43 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

RXL-HYB EXP - 17006 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RAXAUL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAIRAGNIA
  • Arrival 04:34
  • Departure 04:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SITAMARHI
  • Arrival 05:13
  • Departure 05:18
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANAKPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 05:38
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMTAUL
  • Arrival 06:14
  • Departure 06:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 238 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 13:07
  • Departure 13:12
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 375 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:37
  • Departure 13:42
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 404 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 14:26
  • Departure 14:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 461 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 16:13
  • Departure 16:18
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 521 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 571 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 623 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 688 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 859 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 960 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1164 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1275 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1313 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 10:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1447 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1577 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 16:13
  • Departure 16:16
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1774 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1788 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 17:59
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1858 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANCHIRYAL
  • Arrival 18:44
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1916 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2032 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2172 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HYDERABAD DECAN
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2180 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RXL-HYB EXP depart from RAXAUL JN Railway Station?

RXL-HYB EXP (17006) departs from RAXAUL JN Railway Station at 03:30.

How much time RXL-HYB EXP take to reach HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station?

RXL-HYB EXP reach on day 2 to HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station. The arrival time of RXL-HYB EXP at HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station is 23:15.

Distance covered by RXL-HYB EXP?

RXL-HYB EXP covers 2180 km to reach HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. RXL-HYB EXP passes through 30 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on