RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RU-SMET TATKAL EXP SPL (06224) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RU-SMET TATKAL EXP SPL
  • Number
  • 06224
Advertisement

06224 Ru-smet Tatkal Exp Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Renigunta Jn (RU) and Shivamogga Town (SMET). Ru-smet Tatkal Exp Spl covers total journey of 676 kilometers. At 21:45 it departs from Renigunta Jn and at 11:45 it arrives at Shivamogga Town. 06224 Ru-smet Tatkal Exp Spl has total 19 stopping station like KONDAPURAM (KDP), BELLARY JN (BAY), CHIKJAJUR JN (JRU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06224 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RU-SMET TATKAL EXP SPL
  • 9th January
  • 14 Min
  • 8th January
  • 1 Hr 5 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 676Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Wed, Thu)

RU-SMET TATKAL EXP SPL - 06224 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAZAMPETA
  • Arrival 22:44
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUDDAPAH
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YERRAGUNTLA
  • Arrival 00:24
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KONDAPURAM
  • Arrival 01:09
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TADIPATRI
  • Arrival 01:39
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 234 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 02:29
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 282 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BELLARY JN
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 361 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAYADRUG
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 414 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MOLAKALMURU
  • Arrival 06:31
  • Departure 06:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 429 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHITRADURG
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 512 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHIKJAJUR JN
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 545 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOSDURGA ROAD
  • Arrival 09:02
  • Departure 09:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 575 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AJJAMPUR
  • Arrival 09:19
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 595 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIRUR JN
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 614 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TARIKERE JN
  • Arrival 10:39
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 638 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHADRAVATI
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 658 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHIVAMOGGA TOWN
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 676 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RU-SMET TATKAL EXP SPL depart from RENIGUNTA JN Railway Station?

RU-SMET TATKAL EXP SPL (06224) departs from RENIGUNTA JN Railway Station at 21:45.

How much time RU-SMET TATKAL EXP SPL take to reach SHIVAMOGGA TOWN Railway Station?

RU-SMET TATKAL EXP SPL reach on day 3 to SHIVAMOGGA TOWN Railway Station. The arrival time of RU-SMET TATKAL EXP SPL at SHIVAMOGGA TOWN Railway Station is 11:45.

Distance covered by RU-SMET TATKAL EXP SPL?

RU-SMET TATKAL EXP SPL covers 676 km to reach SHIVAMOGGA TOWN Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. RU-SMET TATKAL EXP SPL passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on