RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ROU KRPU EXPRESS (18107) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ROU KRPU EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 18107
Advertisement

18107 Rou Krpu Express is a -- (--) which is running between Rourkela (ROU) and Jagdalpur (JDB). Rou Krpu Express covers total journey of 686 kilometers. At 18:10 it departs from Rourkela and at 09:28 it arrives at Jagdalpur. 18107 Rou Krpu Express has total 14 stopping station like BARGARH ROAD (BRGA), KESINGA (KSNG), TIKIRI (TKRI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18107 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ROU KRPU EXPRESS
  • 19th April
  • 50 Min
  • 18th April
  • 38 Min
  • 17th April
  • 1 Hr 8 Min
  • 16th April
  • 28 Min
  • 15th April
  • 1 Hr 31 Min
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • 26 Min
  • 12th April
  • 45 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 686Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 18 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ROU KRPU EXPRESS - 18107 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARGARH ROAD
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 193 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALANGIR
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 269 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TITLAGARH
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 332 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KESINGA
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 345 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUNIGUDA
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 418 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAYAGADA
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 472 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIKIRI
  • Arrival 05:44
  • Departure 05:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 562 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LAXMIPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 06:14
  • Departure 06:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 583 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAMANJODI
  • Arrival 07:01
  • Departure 07:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 626 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KORAPUT
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 645 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JEYPORE
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 686 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ROU KRPU EXPRESS depart from ROURKELA Railway Station?

ROU KRPU EXPRESS (18107) departs from ROURKELA Railway Station at 18:10.

How much time ROU KRPU EXPRESS take to reach JAGDALPUR Railway Station?

ROU KRPU EXPRESS reach on day 3 to JAGDALPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of ROU KRPU EXPRESS at JAGDALPUR Railway Station is 09:28.

Distance covered by ROU KRPU EXPRESS?

ROU KRPU EXPRESS covers 686 km to reach JAGDALPUR Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. ROU KRPU EXPRESS passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on