RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RNC-TATA EXP (18114) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RNC-TATA EXP
  • Number
  • 18114
Advertisement

18114 Rnc-tata Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Ranchi (RNC) and Tatanagar Jn (TATA). Rnc-tata Exp covers total journey of 213 kilometers. At 16:45 it departs from Ranchi and at 22:15 it arrives at Tatanagar Jn. 18114 Rnc-tata Exp has total 9 stopping station like MURI (MURI), PURULIA JN (PRR), CHANDIL JN (CNI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18114 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RNC-TATA EXP
  • 14th November
  • 1 Min
  • 13th November
  • 42 Min
  • 12th November
  • 9 Min
  • 8th November
  • RT
  • 6th November
  • RT
  • 5th November
  • 4 Min
  • 4th November
  • 1 Hr 26 Min
  • 1st November
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 213Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

RNC-TATA EXP - 18114 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAMKON
  • Arrival 16:53
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTSHILA
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PURULIA JN
  • Arrival 20:13
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARABHUM
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDIL JN
  • Arrival 21:13
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANDRA
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 191 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RNC-TATA EXP depart from RANCHI Railway Station?

RNC-TATA EXP (18114) departs from RANCHI Railway Station at 16:45.

How much time RNC-TATA EXP take to reach TATANAGAR JN Railway Station?

RNC-TATA EXP reach on day 2 to TATANAGAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of RNC-TATA EXP at TATANAGAR JN Railway Station is 22:15.

Distance covered by RNC-TATA EXP?

RNC-TATA EXP covers 213 km to reach TATANAGAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. RNC-TATA EXP passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on