RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RNC PNBE AC SPL (08623) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RNC PNBE AC SPL
  • Number
  • 08623
Advertisement

08623 Rnc Pnbe Ac Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Ranchi (RNC) and Patna Jn (PNBE). Rnc Pnbe Ac Spl covers total journey of 424 kilometers. At 23:55 it departs from Ranchi and at 09:30 it arrives at Patna Jn. 08623 Rnc Pnbe Ac Spl has total 8 stopping station like BARKA KANA (BRKA), KODERMA (KQR), JEHANABAD (JHD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08623 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RNC PNBE AC SPL
  • 29th December
  • 2 Hr 5 Min
  • 22nd December
  • 1 Hr 30 Min
  • 15th December
  • 2 Hr 25 Min
  • 8th December
  • 2 Hr 40 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 424Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

RNC PNBE AC SPL - 08623 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARKA KANA
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAZARIBAGH TOWN
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 256 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 332 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JEHANABAD
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 379 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 424 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RNC PNBE AC SPL depart from RANCHI Railway Station?

RNC PNBE AC SPL (08623) departs from RANCHI Railway Station at 23:55.

How much time RNC PNBE AC SPL take to reach PATNA JN Railway Station?

RNC PNBE AC SPL reach on day 2 to PATNA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of RNC PNBE AC SPL at PATNA JN Railway Station is 09:30.

Distance covered by RNC PNBE AC SPL?

RNC PNBE AC SPL covers 424 km to reach PATNA JN Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. RNC PNBE AC SPL passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on