RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RNC JYG SUVIDHA SPL (80627) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RNC JYG SUVIDHA SPL
  • Number
  • 80627
Advertisement

80627 Rnc Jyg Suvidha Spl is a Suvidha (SUVD) which is running between Ranchi (RNC) and Jaynagar (JYG). Rnc Jyg Suvidha Spl covers total journey of 601 kilometers. At 14:05 it departs from Ranchi and at 07:45 it arrives at Jaynagar. 80627 Rnc Jyg Suvidha Spl has total 16 stopping station like DHANBAD JN (DHN), JHAJHA (JAJ), DARBHANGA JN (DBG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 80627 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RNC JYG SUVIDHA SPL
  • 30th October
  • 1 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 35 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 601Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUVIDHA (SUVD)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

RNC JYG SUVIDHA SPL - 80627 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 15:11
  • Departure 15:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDRAPURA JN
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 16:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:23
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 20:31
  • Departure 20:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 281 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 21:51
  • Departure 21:56
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 354 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 408 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 445 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 496 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 533 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAKRI JN
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 553 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUBANI
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 570 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAYNAGAR
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 601 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RNC JYG SUVIDHA SPL depart from RANCHI Railway Station?

RNC JYG SUVIDHA SPL (80627) departs from RANCHI Railway Station at 14:05.

How much time RNC JYG SUVIDHA SPL take to reach JAYNAGAR Railway Station?

RNC JYG SUVIDHA SPL reach on day 2 to JAYNAGAR Railway Station. The arrival time of RNC JYG SUVIDHA SPL at JAYNAGAR Railway Station is 07:45.

Distance covered by RNC JYG SUVIDHA SPL?

RNC JYG SUVIDHA SPL covers 601 km to reach JAYNAGAR Railway Station at average speed of 35 km/hr. RNC JYG SUVIDHA SPL passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on