RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RNC-DHN INTERCITY EXP (13304) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RNC-DHN INTERCITY EXP
  • Number
  • 13304
Advertisement

13304 Rnc-dhn Intercity Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Ranchi (RNC) and Dhanbad Jn (DHN). Rnc-dhn Intercity Exp covers total journey of 167 kilometers. At 18:55 it departs from Ranchi and at 23:30 it arrives at Dhanbad Jn. 13304 Rnc-dhn Intercity Exp has total 8 stopping station like JHALIDA (JAA), CHANDRAPURA JN (CRP), KATRASGARH (KTH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13304 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RNC-DHN INTERCITY EXP
  • 20th October
  • RT
  • 18th October
  • 4 Min
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 9th October
  • 3 Min
  • 4th October
  • RT
  • 1st October
  • RT
  • 30th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 37 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 167Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 5 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sun)

RNC-DHN INTERCITY EXP - 13304 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHALIDA
  • Arrival 20:34
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPURA JN
  • Arrival 21:53
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHULWARTANR
  • Arrival 22:12
  • Departure 22:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATRASGARH
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RNC-DHN INTERCITY EXP depart from RANCHI Railway Station?

RNC-DHN INTERCITY EXP (13304) departs from RANCHI Railway Station at 18:55.

How much time RNC-DHN INTERCITY EXP take to reach DHANBAD JN Railway Station?

RNC-DHN INTERCITY EXP reach on day 2 to DHANBAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of RNC-DHN INTERCITY EXP at DHANBAD JN Railway Station is 23:30.

Distance covered by RNC-DHN INTERCITY EXP?

RNC-DHN INTERCITY EXP covers 167 km to reach DHANBAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. RNC-DHN INTERCITY EXP passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on