RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RNC-DHN INTERCITY EXP (13304) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RNC-DHN INTERCITY EXP
  • Number
  • 13304
Advertisement

13304 Rnc-dhn Intercity Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Ranchi (RNC) and Dhanbad Jn (DHN). Rnc-dhn Intercity Exp covers total journey of 293 kilometers. At 16:00 it departs from Ranchi and at 23:05 it arrives at Dhanbad Jn. 13304 Rnc-dhn Intercity Exp has total 10 stopping station like JHALIDA (JAA), CHANDRAPURA JN (CRP), BHOJUDIH JN (BJE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13304 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RNC-DHN INTERCITY EXP
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 10th June
  • RT
  • 9th June
  • 17 Min
  • 7th June
  • 9 Min
  • 5th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 293Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Fri, Sun)

RNC-DHN INTERCITY EXP - 13304 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHALIDA
  • Arrival 17:31
  • Departure 17:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDRAPURA JN
  • Arrival 18:46
  • Departure 18:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHUDA
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOJUDIH JN
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOYCHANDI PAHAR
  • Arrival 20:11
  • Departure 20:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 234 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 293 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RNC-DHN INTERCITY EXP depart from RANCHI Railway Station?

RNC-DHN INTERCITY EXP (13304) departs from RANCHI Railway Station at 16:00.

How much time RNC-DHN INTERCITY EXP take to reach DHANBAD JN Railway Station?

RNC-DHN INTERCITY EXP reach on day 1 to DHANBAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of RNC-DHN INTERCITY EXP at DHANBAD JN Railway Station is 23:05.

Distance covered by RNC-DHN INTERCITY EXP?

RNC-DHN INTERCITY EXP covers 293 km to reach DHANBAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. RNC-DHN INTERCITY EXP passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on