RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RN-LTT GANPATI SPL (01230) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RN-LTT GANPATI SPL
  • Number
  • 01230
Advertisement

01230 Rn-ltt Ganpati Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Ratnagiri (RN) and Lokmanyatilak T (LTT). Rn-ltt Ganpati Spl covers total journey of 343 kilometers. At 13:00 it departs from Ratnagiri and at 22:10 it arrives at Lokmanyatilak T. 01230 Rn-ltt Ganpati Spl has total 12 stopping station like SAVARDA (SVX), VEER (VEER), PANVEL (PNVL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01230 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RN-LTT GANPATI SPL
  • 8th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 343Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

RN-LTT GANPATI SPL - 01230 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANGMESHWAR
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 13:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAVALI ROAD
  • Arrival 14:06
  • Departure 14:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAVARDA
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 14:44
  • Departure 14:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VEER
  • Arrival 17:23
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANGAON
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 288 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:03
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RN-LTT GANPATI SPL depart from RATNAGIRI Railway Station?

RN-LTT GANPATI SPL (01230) departs from RATNAGIRI Railway Station at 13:00.

How much time RN-LTT GANPATI SPL take to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

RN-LTT GANPATI SPL reach on day 1 to LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station. The arrival time of RN-LTT GANPATI SPL at LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station is 22:10.

Distance covered by RN-LTT GANPATI SPL?

RN-LTT GANPATI SPL covers 343 km to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. RN-LTT GANPATI SPL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on