RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RN-CSMT GANPATI SPL (01232) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RN-CSMT GANPATI SPL
  • Number
  • 01232
Advertisement

01232 Rn-csmt Ganpati Spl is a Special (SPECIAL) which is running between Ratnagiri (RN) and C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT). Rn-csmt Ganpati Spl covers total journey of 359 kilometers. At 19:00 it departs from Ratnagiri and at 05:00 it arrives at C Shivaji Mah T. 01232 Rn-csmt Ganpati Spl has total 13 stopping station like SAVARDA (SVX), VEER (VEER), PANVEL (PNVL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01232 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RN-CSMT GANPATI SPL
  • 8th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 359Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • SPECIAL (SPECIAL)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

RN-CSMT GANPATI SPL - 01232 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANGMESHWAR
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAVALI ROAD
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAVARDA
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VEER
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANGAON
  • Arrival 23:54
  • Departure 23:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:13
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 288 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 359 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RN-CSMT GANPATI SPL depart from RATNAGIRI Railway Station?

RN-CSMT GANPATI SPL (01232) departs from RATNAGIRI Railway Station at 19:00.

How much time RN-CSMT GANPATI SPL take to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

RN-CSMT GANPATI SPL reach on day 2 to C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station. The arrival time of RN-CSMT GANPATI SPL at C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station is 05:00.

Distance covered by RN-CSMT GANPATI SPL?

RN-CSMT GANPATI SPL covers 359 km to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. RN-CSMT GANPATI SPL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on