RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RJT-NGP SPECIAL (01208) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RJT-NGP SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 01208
Advertisement

01208 Rjt-ngp Special is a -- (--) which is running between Rajkot Jn (RJT) and Nagpur (NGP). Rjt-ngp Special covers total journey of 1204 kilometers. At 22:00 it departs from Rajkot Jn and at 22:15 it arrives at Nagpur. 01208 Rjt-ngp Special has total 17 stopping station like ANAND JN (ANND), NANDURBAR (NDB), BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01208 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RJT-NGP SPECIAL
  • 22nd October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1204Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 24 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

RJT-NGP SPECIAL - 01208 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 00:22
  • Departure 00:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 347 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 417 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 476 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 11:02
  • Departure 11:07
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 636 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMALNER
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 12:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 731 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHARANGAON
  • Arrival 13:28
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 756 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 14:27
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 787 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 811 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 951 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 19:42
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1029 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1125 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1204 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RJT-NGP SPECIAL depart from RAJKOT JN Railway Station?

RJT-NGP SPECIAL (01208) departs from RAJKOT JN Railway Station at 22:00.

How much time RJT-NGP SPECIAL take to reach NAGPUR Railway Station?

RJT-NGP SPECIAL reach on day 3 to NAGPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of RJT-NGP SPECIAL at NAGPUR Railway Station is 22:15.

Distance covered by RJT-NGP SPECIAL?

RJT-NGP SPECIAL covers 1204 km to reach NAGPUR Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. RJT-NGP SPECIAL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on