RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RGD-BGKT SUVIDHA SPL (82742) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RGD-BGKT SUVIDHA SPL
  • Number
  • 82742
Advertisement

82742 Rgd-bgkt Suvidha Spl is a Suvidha (SUVD) which is running between Rajgir (RGD) and Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT). Rgd-bgkt Suvidha Spl covers total journey of 1457 kilometers. At 10:00 it departs from Rajgir and at 15:45 it arrives at Bhagat Ki Kothi. 82742 Rgd-bgkt Suvidha Spl has total 22 stopping station like BUXAR (BXR), AGRA FORT (AF), KUCHAMAN CITY (KMNC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 82742 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RGD-BGKT SUVIDHA SPL
  • 4th November
  • 2 Hr 24 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1457Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 29 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUVIDHA (SUVD)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

RGD-BGKT SUVIDHA SPL - 82742 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RAJGIR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIHAR SHARIF
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 11:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 303 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 650 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 878 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA FORT
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 901 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDIKUI JN
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1052 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANDHINAGAR JPR
  • Arrival 08:31
  • Departure 08:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1137 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1142 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHULERA JN
  • Arrival 10:08
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1197 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUCHAMAN CITY
  • Arrival 11:06
  • Departure 11:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1247 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAKRANA JN
  • Arrival 11:21
  • Departure 11:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1261 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEGANA JN
  • Arrival 12:02
  • Departure 12:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1305 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MERTA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:03
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1350 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOTAN
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1371 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1454 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAGAT KI KOTHI
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1457 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RGD-BGKT SUVIDHA SPL depart from RAJGIR Railway Station?

RGD-BGKT SUVIDHA SPL (82742) departs from RAJGIR Railway Station at 10:00.

How much time RGD-BGKT SUVIDHA SPL take to reach BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station?

RGD-BGKT SUVIDHA SPL reach on day 2 to BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station. The arrival time of RGD-BGKT SUVIDHA SPL at BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station is 15:45.

Distance covered by RGD-BGKT SUVIDHA SPL?

RGD-BGKT SUVIDHA SPL covers 1457 km to reach BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. RGD-BGKT SUVIDHA SPL passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on